FANDOM


Lola's Playlist: Beat the Champion is the second edition of the retro-themed competition for aspiring child singers who could sing old jukebox hits from the 1950s, 1960s, and 1970s. The segment premiered on 5 September 2016 and ended on 15 August 2017.

Unlike the original edition, Lola's Playlist: Beat the Champion is a series of mini-competitions where proclaimed champions must repeatedly defend their title against challengers for a chance to be included in the segment's Hall of Fame. The segment was no longer interwoven into the storyline of Kalyeserye, but it remained as a subsegment of Juan for All, All for Juan: Bayanihan of d' Pipol.

The very first champion who was inducted to the Hall of Fame was 10-year-old Francis Aglabtin of San Jose del Monte, Bulacan. He was also the grand winner of the first edition of Lola's Playlist.

Other champions who were inducted to the Hall of Fame include 10-year-old Heart Aguirre of Meycauayan, Bulacan, 12-year-old Niel Loma of Calamba, Laguna, and 12-year-old Katrina Therese Segovia of Nueva Valencia, Guimaras.

Overview

Auditions

The singing competition was open to children twelve years old or under who could perform classic songs from the 1950s, 1960s, and 1970s. Auditions were held at the Broadway Centrum. Alternatively, audition videos may be submitted online via email along with contact information. Those who met the requirements were contacted by the noontime show.

In early 2017, Lola's Playlist: Beat the Champion held an audition tour in various elementary schools nationwide in order to give an opportunity for aspiring singers from distant places to join the singing competition. Auditionees who were selected by the show were flown back to the Broadway Centrum to perform onstage.

Daily rounds

Each daily round featured two new child contestants who performed their song choice in front of a live audience. The contestants were dressed in retro-inspired outfits and the stage was made to look like a vintage jazz lounge. Daily winners received ₱20,000 and advanced to the weekly finals.

The daily rounds were collaboratively presented by the studio hosts and the barangay hosts of Juan for All, All for Juan: Bayanihan of d' Pipol. Originally, one of the daily contestants performed on a makeshift stage at the barangay, while the other contestant performed at the studio.

In January 2017, Eat Bulaga! began to invite guest celebrities to act as judges for the daily rounds. To ensure fairness, all performances were now held at the Broadway Centrum.

Weekly finals

The daily winners once again showcased their vocal prowess in the weekly finals. Only two finalists advanced to the championship round where they would have a chance to challenge the defending champion and end his or her reign. Each finalist took home an additional cash prize of ₱20,000.

In the special case where the previous defending champion was inducted to the Hall of Fame and there is no current defending champion, the weekly finals is neglected and the daily winners automatically advanced to the championship round.

Championship rounds

The two challengers faced against the defending champion by showcasing their singing skills in the championship round. A guest celebrity judge selected the winner of the vocal showdown, which will take home ₱30,000.

If one of the challengers successfully beats the defending champion, then the winning contestant is declared the new champion. Otherwise, the defending champion will retain his or her title until the next championship where new challengers will attempt to steal his title. Defending champions who achieve a four-time winning streak are inducted into the Hall of Fame. Once inducted, the defending champion will no longer be eligible to compete any further, and the search for a new champion will commence.

Originally, the defending champion must win a total of ten times in order to be placed in the Hall of Fame. Francis Aglabtin, the grand winner of the first edition of Lola's Playlist, automatically became the very first defending champion of the second edition. He was also the first champion to be placed in the Hall of Fame of Lola's Playlist: Beat the Champion after winning ten times. His seven wins in the various elimination rounds of the original Lola's Playlist were counted to his number of wins for the Hall of Fame. His three straight championship wins in Lola's Playlist: Beat the Champion completed the requirement for his induction.

Overtime, the requirement for the number of wins were lowered down to four. Defending champions who were inducted to the Hall of Fame with a four-time winning streak included Heart Aguirre, Niel Loma, and Katrina Therese Segovia.

Hosts

Below is a list of hosts who have handled the segment at some point in its run. This includes main, co-, substitute, and one-time presenters.

  • Tito Sotto
  • Jose Manalo
  • Allan K
  • Ryan Agoncillo
  • Anjo Yllana

  • Vic Sotto
  • Wally Bayola
  • Maine Mendoza
  • Ruby Rodriguez
  • Pauleen Luna

  • Joey de Leon
  • Paolo Ballesteros
  • Alden Richards
  • Jimmy Santos
  • Pia Guanio


Results

Note: The guest judges of that day are noted under the Date box.

First championship round

The first championship round occurred on Monday, 12 September 2016. Francis Aglabtin was able to defend his title against the week's challengers. This was technically his first win in the second edition. However, his previous wins in the elimination rounds of the first original Lola's Playlist were counted for the Hall of Fame. Therefore, this was his eighth win.

Date Contestant Age Origin Song Result
Monday
5 September 2016
Mae Julliene Perez 12 Caloocan City "The Way We Were" Eliminated
Kim Julia Zara 11 Pangasinan "New York, New York" Winner
Tuesday
6 September 2016
Melrick Celajes 12 Pasig City "Let It Be" Eliminated
Ken Soleta 11 Binangonan, Rizal "The Great Pretender" Winner
Wednesday
7 September 2016
Holly Facultad 12 Biñan, Laguna "When I Fall in Love" Eliminated
Dona Salazar 11 Angat, Bulacan "You Don't Have...Say You Love Me" Winner
Thursday
8 September 2016
Chrizely Mae Abadilla 12 Marilao, Bulacan "Never on Sunday" Winner
Joshua Dale Guerrero 12 Quezon City "L-O-V-E" Eliminated
Friday
9 September 2016
WEEKLY FINALS
Kim Julia Zara 11 Pangasinan "New York, New York" Advanced
Ken Soleta 11 Binangonan, Rizal "The Great Pretender" Eliminated
Dona Salazar 11 Angat, Bulacan "You Don't Have...Say You Love Me" Advanced
Chrizely Mae Abadilla 12 Marilao, Bulacan "Never on Sunday" Eliminated
Monday
12 September 2016
CHAMPIONSHIP
Imelda Papin
Kim Julia Zara 11 Pangasinan "New York, New York" Eliminated
Dona Salazar 11 Angat, Bulacan "You Don't Have to Say You Love Me" Eliminated
Francis Aglabtin 10 SJDM, Bulacan "You'll Never Walk Alone" Champion (x8)



Second championship round

The second championship round occurred on Monday, 19 September 2016. Francis Aglabtin was able to defend his title against the week's challengers, making this his ninth win.

Date Contestant Age Origin Song Result
Tuesday
13 September 2016
Cheska Gopo 11 Caloocan City "Say a Little Prayer" Eliminated
Jan Lloyd Pernicia 12 Binangonan, Rizal "Sway" Winner
Wednesday
14 September 2016
Baina Pangan 8 Taguig City "This is My Life" Eliminated
Janine Mae Puto 8 Quezon City "Where the Boys Are" Winner
Thursday
15 September 2016
Clarreazze Wepingco 10 Silang, Cavite "You Light Up My Life" Winner
Liana Angel Castillo 10 Biñan, Laguna "I Need to Be in Love" Eliminated
Friday
16 September 2016
WEEKLY FINALS
Jan Lloyd Pernicia 12 Binangonan, Rizal "Sway" Advanced
Janine Mae Puto 8 Quezon City "Where the Boys Are" Eliminated
Clarreazze Wepingco 10 Silang, Cavite "You Light Up My Life" Advanced
Monday
19 September 2016
CHAMPIONSHIP
Marco Sison
Jan Lloyd Pernicia 12 Binangonan, Rizal "A Time for Us" Eliminated
Clarreazze Wepingco 10 Silang, Cavite "A House is Not a Home" Eliminated
Francis Aglabtin 10 SJDM, Bulacan "Somewhere" Champion (x9)



Third championship round

The third championship round occurred on Monday, 26 September 2016. Francis Aglabtin was able to defend his title against the week's challengers, making this his 10th win. After his 10-time winning streak, he became the very first champion to be inducted into the Hall of Fame.

Date Contestant Age Origin Song Result
Tuesday
20 September 2016
Anica Kim Gepanayao 9 Montalban, Rizal "What Kind of Fool Am I?" Winner
Clyde Drex Francisco 10 Valenzuela City "I'm Sorry My Love" Eliminated
Wednesday
21 September 2016
Christian Hernandez 12 Nasugbu, Batangas "I Can't Stop Loving You" Winner
Ananyah Rachel Madela 9 Quezon City "You" Eliminated
Thursday
22 September 2016
Hannah Esguerra 11 Taytay, Rizal "The Greatest Performance of...Life" Winner
Kirsten Pesigan 10 Alitagtag, Batangas "A Natural Woman" Eliminated
Friday
23 September 2016
WEEKLY FINALS
Anica Kim Gepanayao 9 Montalban, Rizal "What Kind of Fool Am I?" Advanced
Christian Hernandez 12 Nasugbu, Batangas "I Can't Stop Loving You" Eliminated
Hannah Esguerra 11 Taytay, Rizal "The Greatest Performance of...Life" Advanced
Monday
26 September 2016
CHAMPIONSHIP
Nonoy Zuñiga
Anica Kim Gepanayao 9 Montalban, Rizal "What Kind of Fool Am I?" Eliminated
Hannah Esguerra 11 Taytay, Rizal "Don't Rain on My Parade" Eliminated
Francis Aglabtin 10 SJDM, Bulacan "Bridge over Troubled Water" Hall of Famer



Fourth championship round

The fourth championship round occurred on Monday, 3 October 2016. After being inducted into the Hall of Fame, Francis Aglabtin was no longer eligible to compete any further. Therefore, the search of a new champion commenced. Daily winners automatically advanced to the championship round.

John Carlo Comendador was declared as the new champion, making this his first win.

Date Contestant Age Origin Song Result
Tuesday
27 September 2016
John Carlo Comendador 11 Calamba, Laguna "Happy" Winner
Roanna Hemor 10 Sta. Ana, Manila "New York State of Mind" Eliminated
Wednesday
28 September 2016
Kate Francesca Ocampo 9 Cardona, Rizal "This Time I'll Be Sweeter" Eliminated
Kristel Belo 10 Sto. Tomas, Batangas "I'll Never Love This Way Again" Winner
Thursday
29 September 2016
Mackie Empuerto 11 San Juan City "Imagine" Winner
Fayce Fajardo 12 San Pablo, Laguna "People" Eliminated
Friday
30 September 2016
Princess Gonzales 11 Quezon City "Touch Me in the Morning" Winner
Samantha Barlam 10 San Ildefonso, Bulacan "Diamonds are Forever" Eliminated
Monday
3 October 2016
CHAMPIONSHIP
Dulce
John Carlo Comendador 11 Calamba, Laguna "Happy" Champion (x1)
Kristel Belo 10 Sto. Tomas, Batangas "I'll Never Love This Way Again" Eliminated
Mackie Empuerto 11 San Juan City "Imagine" Eliminated
Princess Gonzales 11 Quezon City "Touch Me in the Morning" Eliminated



Fifth championship round

The fifth championship round occurred on Monday, 10 October 2016. John Carlo Comendador was able to defend his title against the week's challengers, making this his second win.

Date Contestant Age Origin Song Result
Tuesday
4 October 2016
Sofia Santos 8 Baliuag, Bulacan "Sad Movies (Make Me Cry)" Winner
Ice Realubit 12 Calamba, Laguna "Words" Eliminated
Wednesday
5 October 2016
Lady Ramento 11 Binangonan, Rizal "Don't Cry Out Loud" Winner
Daniela Villamor 11 Quezon City "Hopelessly Devoted to You" Eliminated
Thursday
6 October 2016
Pristine May Flores 10 Malabon City "Big Spender" Winner
Eliana Gabonada 8 Parañaque City "Rain" Eliminated
Friday
7 October 2016
WEEKLY FINALS
Sofia Santos 8 Baliuag, Bulacan "Sad Movies (Make Me Cry)" Eliminated
Lady Ramento 11 Binangonan, Rizal "Don't Cry Out Loud" Advanced
Pristine May Flores 10 Malabon City "Big Spender" Advanced
Monday
10 October 2016
CHAMPIONSHIP
Hajji Alejandro
Lady Ramento 11 Binangonan, Rizal "Do You Know Where You're Going To" Eliminated
Pristine May Flores 10 Malabon City "Proud Mary" Eliminated
John Carlo Comendador 11 Calamba, Laguna "You Are My Destiny" Champion (x2)



Sixth championship round

The sixth championship round occurred on Tuesday, 25 October 2016. John Carlo Comendador was able to defend his title against the week's challengers, making this his third win.

Date Contestant Age Origin Song Result
Tuesday
11 October 2016
Aiko Takagi 11 Marikina City "Home" Winner
Cyric Bensurto 11 Quezon City "Fly Me to the Moon" Eliminated
Wednesday
12 October 2016
Elizah Davie Larida 9 Sto. Tomas, Batangas "You Don't Own Me" Winner
Cheska Sabalza 10 Parañaque City "What a Diff'rence a Day Made" Eliminated
Thursday
13 October 2016
Diana Rose Monis 11 Caloocan City "Through the Eyes of Love" Winner
Maria Serena Mateo 11 Quiapo, Manila "Once There Was a Love" Eliminated
Friday
14 October 2016
WEEKLY FINALS
Aiko Takagi 11 Marikina City "Home" Advanced
Elizah Davie Larida 9 Sto. Tomas, Batangas "You Don't Own Me" Advanced
Diana Rose Monis 11 Caloocan City "Through the Eyes of Love" Eliminated
Tuesday
25 October 2016
CHAMPIONSHIP
Gino Padilla
Aiko Takagi 11 Marikina City "Home" Eliminated
Elizah Davie Larida 9 Sto. Tomas, Batangas "You Don't Own Me" Eliminated
John Carlo Comendador 11 Calamba, Laguna "My World Keeps Getting Smaller..." Champion (x3)



Seventh championship round

The seventh championship round occurred on Thursday, 3 November 2016. Challenger Abbie Hercia was able to defeat John Carlo Comendador as the new defending champion, making this her first win.

Date Contestant Age Origin Song Result
Wednesday
26 October 2016
Christopher Quinto 12 Pasig City "Love Me with All Your Heart" Eliminated
Rock Opong 10 Iloilo City "Let It Be" Winner
Thursday
27 October 2016
Trisha Estrella 12 Calamba, Laguna "(Where Do I Begin?) Love Story" Winner
Krischellei Robles 12 Malabon City "Moon River" Eliminated
Tuesday
1 November 2016
Jamie Imboy 10 Marilao, Bulacan "Misty" Eliminated
Abbie Hercia 11 Cabuyao, Laguna "All in Love is Fair" Winner
Wednesday
2 November 2016
WEEKLY FINALS
Rock Opong 10 Iloilo City "Let It Be" Advanced
Trisha Estrella 12 Calamba, Laguna "(Where Do I Begin?) Love Story" Eliminated
Abbie Hercia 11 Cabuyao, Laguna "All in Love is Fair" Advanced
Thursday
3 November 2016
CHAMPIONSHIP
Pilita Corrales
Rock Opong 10 Iloilo City "I Don't Want to Talk About It" Eliminated
Abbie Hercia 11 Cabuyao, Laguna "All in Love is Fair" Champion (x1)
John Carlo Comendador 11 Calamba, Laguna "You Make Me Feel Brand New" Eliminated



Eighth championship round

The eighth championship round occurred on Thursday, 10 November 2016. Challenger Heart Aguirre was able to defeat Abbie Hercia as the new defending champion, making this her first win.

Date Contestant Age Origin Song Result
Friday
4 November 2016
Heart Aguirre 10 Meycauayan, Bulacan "Gulong ng Palad" Winner
Bernard Badato 12 Camarines Norte "Delilah" Eliminated
Monday
7 November 2016
Bea Tan 11 Sta. Rosa, Laguna "You Changed My Life in a Moment" Winner
Trisha Virtudazo 10 Sampaloc, Manila "We May Never Love Like This Again" Eliminated
Tuesday
8 November 2016
Rizzia Alcantara 11 Bustos, Bulacan "We're All Alone" Winner
Crissa Faye Atienza 12 Nasugbu, Batangas "Very Special Love" Eliminated
Wednesday
9 November 2016
WEEKLY FINALS
Heart Aguirre 10 Meycauayan, Bulacan "Gulong ng Palad" Advanced
Bea Tan 11 Sta. Rosa, Laguna "You Changed My Life in a Moment" Advanced
Rizzia Alcantara 11 Bustos, Bulacan "We're All Alone" Eliminated
Thursday
10 November 2016
CHAMPIONSHIP
Dingdong Avanzado
Heart Aguirre 10 Meycauayan, Bulacan "Gulong ng Palad" Champion (x1)
Bea Tan 11 Sta. Rosa, Laguna "You Changed My Life in a Moment" Eliminated
Abbie Hercia 11 Cabuyao, Laguna "Don't Let Me Be the Last to Know" Eliminated



Ninth championship round

The ninth championship round occurred on Friday, 18 November 2016. Heart Aguirre was able to defend her title against the week's challengers, making this her second win.

Date Contestant Age Origin Song Result
Monday
14 November 2016
John Cedric Ramirez 11 Binangonan, Rizal "I Believe" Winner
Kurt Christian Urayan 9 Bacoor, Cavite "Ben" Eliminated
Tuesday
15 November 2016
Andre Parker 11 Antipolo, Rizal "Beyond the Sea" Winner
John Gabriel Valenzona 9 Muntinlupa City "It's the Most Wonderful Time...Year" Eliminated
Wednesday
16 November 2016
Larenz Pableo 12 Calamba, Laguna "You're the Best Thing That...to Me" Eliminated
Jewel Nabella 12 Morong, Rizal "If I Could Reach You" Winner
Thursday
17 November 2016
WEEKLY FINALS
John Cedric Ramirez 11 Binangonan, Rizal "I Believe" Advanced
Andre Parker 11 Antipolo, Rizal "Beyond the Sea" Eliminated
Jewel Nabella 12 Morong, Rizal "If I Could Reach You" Advanced
Friday
18 November 2016
CHAMPIONSHIP
Radha Cuadrado
John Cedric Ramirez 11 Binangonan, Rizal "I Believe" Eliminated
Jewel Nabella 12 Morong, Rizal "If I Could Reach You" Eliminated
Heart Aguirre 10 Meycauayan, Bulacan "Pag-Ibig Ko'y Ibang-Iba" Champion (x2)



10th championship round

The 10th championship round occurred on Monday, 28 November 2016. Heart Aguirre was able to defend her title against the week's challengers, making this her third win.

Date Contestant Age Origin Song Result
Monday
21 November 2016
Angela Mae Jastillana 11 Cabuyao, Laguna "Chain of Fools" Winner
Krystal Grace Acero 10 Caloocan City "You and Me Against the World" Eliminated
Tuesday
22 November 2016
Pauline Gatdula 10 Bamban, Tarlac "What I Did for Love" Eliminated
Gian Luigi Ale 11 Tagbilaran, Bohol "When a Man Loves a Woman" Winner
Wednesday
23 November 2016
Nicole Encinares 12 Quezon City "And I Love You So" Eliminated
Cathleen Faith Patriana 9 Obando, Bulacan "Somebody Waiting" Winner
Thursday
24 November 2016
WEEKLY FINALS
Angela Mae Jastillana 11 Cabuyao, Laguna "Chain of Fools" Advanced
Gian Luigi Ale 11 Tagbilaran, Bohol "When a Man Loves a Woman" Advanced
Cathleen Faith Patriana 9 Obando, Bulacan "Somebody Waiting" Eliminated
Monday
28 November 2016
CHAMPIONSHIP
Jessa Zaragoza
Angela Mae Jastillana 11 Cabuyao, Laguna "Chain of Fools" Eliminated
Gian Luigi Ale 11 Tagbilaran, Bohol "When a Man Loves a Woman" Eliminated
Heart Aguirre 10 Meycauayan, Bulacan "I Always Get Caught in the Rain" Champion (x3)



11th championship round

The 11th championship round occurred on Tuesday, 6 December 2016. Heart Aguirre was able to defend her title against the week's challengers, making this her fourth win. After her four-time winning streak, she became the second champion to be inducted into the Hall of Fame.

Date Contestant Age Origin Song Result
Tuesday
29 November 2016
Curthney Basa 12 Bacolor, Pampanga "Woman in Love" Winner
Jazmine Pedreno 9 Sta. Mesa, Manila "I Never Dreamed Someone...Like Me" Eliminated
Thursday
1 December 2016
Von Ivan Pedrajas 8 Quezon City "This Land is Mine" Eliminated
Jewel Servitillo 9 Binangonan, Rizal "When Will I See You Again" Winner
Friday
2 December 2016
Jamela Nicole Morillo 10 Quezon City "Touch Me in the Morning" Eliminated
Gabrielle Soldevilla 11 Malabon City "It Takes Too Long To...Live Alone" Winner
Monday
5 December 2016
WEEKLY FINALS
Curthney Basa 12 Bacolor, Pampanga "Woman in Love" Advanced
Jewel Servitillo 9 Binangonan, Rizal "When Will I See You Again" Eliminated
Gabrielle Soldevilla 11 Malabon City "It Takes Too Long To...Live Alone" Advanced
Tuesday
6 December 2016
CHAMPIONSHIP
Cooky Chua
Curthney Basa 12 Bacolor, Pampanga "Woman in Love" Eliminated
Gabrielle Soldevilla 11 Malabon City "It Takes Too Long To...Live Alone" Eliminated
Heart Aguirre 10 Meycauayan, Bulacan "Kailangan Kita" Hall of Famer



12th championship round

The 12th championship round occurred on Monday, 12 December 2016. After being inducted into the Hall of Fame, Heart Aguirre was no longer eligible to compete any further. Therefore, the search of a new champion commenced. Daily winners automatically advanced to the championship round.

Jessa Mae Gallemaso was declared as the new champion, making this her first win.

Date Contestant Age Origin Song Result
Wednesday
7 December 2016
Jayra Aquino 11 Sta. Ana, Manila "Evergreen" Winner
Jasmine Obillo 10 Marikina City "This Girl Has Turned Into a Woman" Eliminated
Thursday
8 December 2016
Jessa Mae Gallemaso 11 Montalban, Rizal "Somewhere" Winner
Jelian Kate Escol 12 Meycauayan, Bulacan "Never Never Never" Eliminated
Friday
9 December 2016
Hans Paronda 11 Antipolo, Rizal "Sometimes When We Touch" Winner
Riza Villanueva 11 Sariaya, Quezon "Big Spender" Winner
Monday
12 December 2016
CHAMPIONSHIP
Paolo Santos
Jayra Aquino 11 Sta. Ana, Manila "Evergreen" Eliminated
Jessa Mae Gallemaso 11 Montalban, Rizal "Somewhere" Champion (x1)
Riza Villanueva 11 Sariaya, Quezon "Big Spender" Eliminated



13th championship round

The 13th championship round occurred on Monday, 19 December 2016. Challenger John Carlo "JC" Tan was able to defeat Jessa Mae Gallemaso as the new defending champion, making this his first win.

Date Contestant Age Origin Song Result
Tuesday
13 December 2016
Red Baron Barba 10 Calamba, Laguna "Unforgettable" Eliminated
Claudine Santa Clara 11 Quezon City "Torn Between Two Lovers" Winner
Wednesday
14 December 2016
John Carlo "JC" Tan 12 Tondo, Manila "You'll Never Walk Alone" Winner
Kim Carlo Acar 12 Lipa, Batangas "If I Sing You a Love Song" Eliminated
Thursday
15 December 2016
John Joseph Miraflores 11 Antipolo, Rizal "If This Is Love" Winner
Nikka Enriquez 11 Bacoor, Cavite "Paper Roses" Eliminated
Friday
16 December 2016
WEEKLY FINALS
Claudine Santa Clara 11 Quezon City "Torn Between Two Lovers" Eliminated
John Carlo "JC" Tan 12 Tondo, Manila "You'll Never Walk Alone" Advanced
John Joseph Miraflores 11 Antipolo, Rizal "If This Is Love" Advanced
Monday
19 December 2016
CHAMPIONSHIP
Jay Durias
John Carlo "JC" Tan 12 Tondo, Manila "You'll Never Walk Alone" Champion (x1)
John Joseph Miraflores 11 Antipolo, Rizal "If This Is Love" Eliminated
Jessa Mae Gallemaso 11 Montalban, Rizal "Climb Every Mountain" Eliminated



14th championship round

The 14th championship round occurred on Tuesday, 3 January 2017. Challenger Niel Loma was able to defeat JC Tan as the new defending champion, making this his first win.

Date Contestant Age Origin Song Result
Tuesday
20 December 2016
Jhon Harry Rodriguez 12 Calumpit, Bulacan "A Song for You" Winner (tied)
Joy Gagajena 12 Biñan, Laguna "I've Never Been to Me" Winner (tied)
Wednesday
21 December 2016
Niel Loma 12 Calamba, Laguna "Your Song" Winner
Jezza Mae Quiogue 10 Las Piñas City "I'll Never Love This Way Again" Eliminated
Thursday
22 December 2016
Stephanie Samson 11 Dasmariñas, Cavite "Saan Ka Man Naroroon" Eliminated
Angel Talosig 10 Marikina City "Moment by Moment" Winner
Friday
23 December 2016
WEEKLY FINALS
Jhon Harry Rodriguez 12 Calumpit, Bulacan "A Song for You" Eliminated
Joy Gagajena 12 Biñan, Laguna "I've Never Been to Me" Advanced
Niel Loma 12 Calamba, Laguna "Your Song" Advanced
Angel Talosig 10 Marikina City "Moment by Moment" Eliminated
Tuesday
3 January 2017
CHAMPIONSHIP
Barbie Almalbis
Joy Gagajena 12 Biñan, Laguna "I've Never Been to Me" Eliminated
Niel Loma 12 Calamba, Laguna "Your Song" Champion (x1)
John Carlo "JC" Tan 12 Tondo, Manila "Without You" Eliminated



15th championship round

The 15th championship round occurred on Wednesday, 11 January 2017. Niel Loma was able to defend his title against the week's challengers, making this his second win.

Date Contestant Age Origin Song Result
Wednesday
4 January 2017
John Carlitos Andres 12 Taguig City "Words" Winner
Abel Awit 12 Rodriguez, Rizal "My Prayer" Eliminated
Thursday
5 January 2017
Andrea Elaine Julian 7 San Mateo, Rizal "You Don't Have to Say You Love Me" Eliminated
Pichie Losito 11 Bacoor, Cavite "Blue Bayou" Winner
Friday
6 January 2017
Nhar Kenjie De Jesus 11 Hagonoy, Bulacan "I Write the Songs" Eliminated
Kyla San Roque 11 Guiguinto, Bulacan "Send in the Clowns" Winner
Monday
9 January 2017
Daneille Mia 11 Luisiana, Laguna "Crazy" Eliminated
Lovern Montajes Apa 8 Mandaluyong City "It Ain't Easy Comin' Down" Winner
Tuesday
10 January 2017
WEEKLY FINALS
John Carlitos Andres 12 Taguig City "Words" Eliminated
Pichie Losito 11 Bacoor, Cavite "Blue Bayou" Advanced
Kyla San Roque 11 Guiguinto, Bulacan "Send in the Clowns" Advanced
Lovern Montajes Apa 8 Mandaluyong City "It Ain't Easy Comin' Down" Eliminated
Wednesday
11 January 2017
CHAMPIONSHIP
Top Suzara
Pichie Losito 11 Bacoor, Cavite "Blue Bayou" Eliminated
Kyla San Roque 11 Guiguinto, Bulacan "Send in the Clowns" Eliminated
Niel Loma 12 Calamba, Laguna "Weekend in New England" Champion (x2)



16th championship round

The 16th championship round occurred on Wednesday, 18 January 2017. Niel Loma was able to defend his title against the week's challengers, making this his third win.

Date Contestant Age Origin Song Result
Thursday
12 January 2017
Mary Rose Escototo 10 Tondo, Manila "We're All Alone" Eliminated
Alexa Nicole Salcedo 7 Pasig City "Don't Cry Out Loud" Winner
Friday
13 January 2017
Francine Llarena 12 Quezon City "But If You Leave Me" Eliminated
Briana Jade Clark 9 Olongapo City "This Is My Life" Winner
Monday
16 January 2017
Alyssa Fritz Suzuki 10 Marilao, Bulacan "(Where Do I Begin?) Love Story" Winner
Jane Domino 11 Marikina City "I Never Dreamed Someone...Like Me" Eliminated
Tuesday
17 January 2017
Jhennie Fe Ochavillo 11 Pasig City "Somebody Waiting" Eliminated
Christian San Roque 8 Guiguinto, Bulacan "She's Always a Woman" Winner
Wednesday
18 January 2017
WEEKLY FINALS
Alexa Nicole Salcedo 7 Pasig City "Don't Cry Out Loud" Eliminated
Briana Jade Clark 9 Olongapo City "This Is My Life" Advanced
Alyssa Fritz Suzuki 10 Marilao, Bulacan "(Where Do I Begin?) Love Story" Eliminated
Christian San Roque 8 Guiguinto, Bulacan "She's Always a Woman" Advanced
Thursday
19 January 2017
CHAMPIONSHIP
Renz Verano
Briana Jade Clark 9 Olongapo City "This Is My Life" Eliminated
Christian San Roque 8 Guiguinto, Bulacan "She's Always a Woman" Eliminated
Niel Loma 12 Calamba, Laguna "All in Love is Fair" Champion (x3)



17th championship round

The 17th championship round occurred on Monday, 6 February 2017. Niel Loma was able to defend his title against the week's challengers, making this his fourth win. After his four-time winning streak, he became the third champion to be inducted into the Hall of Fame.

Date Contestant Age Origin Song Result
Friday
27 January 2017
Jamie Rivera
Dwayne Nathan Deslate 9 Sta. Rosa, Laguna "Me and Mrs. Jones" Eliminated
Maxzine Catangui 9 Lucena City "The Way We Were" Winner
Wednesday
1 February 2017
Jamie Rivera
Czenia Barro 10 Legazpi, Albay "It Takes Too Long To...Live Alone" Eliminated
John Kenneth Giducos 11 Subic, Zambales "More Today than Yesterday" Winner
Thursday
2 February 2017
Imelda Papin
Yohance Buie 11 Antipolo, Rizal "Smile" Winner
Cecille Galas 12 Muntinlupa City "(They Long to Be) Close to You" Eliminated
Friday
3 February 2017
WEEKLY FINALS
Gino Padilla
Maxzine Catangui 9 Lucena City "The Way We Were" Eliminated
John Kenneth Giducos 11 Subic, Zambales "More Today than Yesterday" Advanced
Yohance Buie 11 Antipolo, Rizal "Smile" Advanced
Monday
6 February 2017
CHAMPIONSHIP
Marco Sison
John Kenneth Giducos 11 Subic, Zambales "More Today than Yesterday" Eliminated
Yohance Buie 11 Antipolo, Rizal "Fly Me to the Moon" Eliminated
Niel Loma 12 Calamba, Laguna "Wildflower" Hall of Famer



18th championship round

The 18th championship round occurred on Thursday, 23 February 2017. After being inducted into the Hall of Fame, Niel Loma was no longer eligible to compete any further. Therefore, the search of a new champion commenced. Daily winners automatically advanced to the championship round.   

Krishia Aler was declared as the new champion, making this her first win.   

Date Contestant Age Origin Song Result
Wednesday
15 February 2017
Raymond Lauchengco
Fabienne Pasila 10 Cabuyao, Laguna "Morning, Noon and Nighttime" Eliminated
Carmela Lorzano 7 Cuenca, Batangas "It Takes a Man and a Woman" Winner
Friday
17 February 2017
Hajji Alejandro
Joshua Ryan Nubla 12 Tondo, Manila "Solitaire" Eliminated
Felicity Kyle Napuli 10 Mandaluyong City "Just a Love Song" Winner
Tuesday
21 February 2017
Pilita Corrales
Lorrainne Raguindin 12 Quezon City "You" Eliminated
Krishia Aler 11 Marikina City "Don't Rain on My Parade" Winner
Thursday
23 February 2017
CHAMPIONSHIP
Rachel Alejandro
Carmela Lorzano 7 Cuenca, Batangas "It Takes a Man and a Woman" Eliminated
Felicity Kyle Napuli 10 Mandaluyong City "Just a Love Song" Eliminated
Krishia Aler 11 Marikina City "Don't Rain on My Parade" Champion (x1)



19th championship round

The 19th championship round occurred on Tuesday, 14 March 2017. Challenger Krystle Faith Campos was able to defeat Krishia Aler as the new defending champion, making this her first win.

Date Contestant Age Origin Song Result
Tuesday
28 February 2017
Jessa Zaragoza
Aizelle Pasion 10 Caloocan City "Neither One of Us" Winner (tied)
Krystle Faith Campos 12 Calamba, Laguna "Inseperable" Winner (tied)
Thursday
2 March 2017
Moy Ortiz
Jannelle Pagkaliwangan 12 Indang, Cavite "No Other Love" Winner
Zyrish Anne Isidro 11 Mandaluyong City "Let It Be" Eliminated
Monday
13 March 2017
WEEKLY FINALS
Bituin Escalante
Aizelle Pasion 10 Caloocan City "Neither One of Us" Advanced
Krystle Faith Campos 12 Calamba, Laguna "Inseperable" Advanced
Jannelle Pagkaliwangan 12 Indang, Cavite "No Other Love" Eliminated
Tuesday
14 March 2017
CHAMPIONSHIP
Kuh Ledesma
Aizelle Pasion 10 Caloocan City "Neither One of Us" Eliminated
Krystle Faith Campos 12 Calamba, Laguna "Inseperable" Champion (x1)
Krishia Aler 11 Marikina City "A House is Not a Home" Eliminated



20th championship round

The 20th championship round occurred on Monday, 3 April 2017. Krystle Faith Campos was able to defend her title against the week's challengers, making this her second win.

Date Contestant Age Origin Song Result
Monday
20 March 2017
Dingdong Avanzado
Althea Pinzon 10 Calamba, Laguna "We May Never Love Like This Again" Eliminated
Faith Anne Tua 9 Paco, Manila "You Don't Have...Say You Love Me" Winner
Monday
27 March 2017
Ima Castro
Kyla Nicole Parto 11 Antipolo, Rizal "I Always Get Caught in the Rain" Eliminated
Ma. Queen Casas 9 Pililla, Rizal "Crazy" Winner
Wednesday
29 March 2017
Dulce
Sharlla Mae Cerilles 12 Parañaque City "A Natural Woman" Winner
Jobelle Pagkaliwangan 9 Indang, Cavite "Stupid Cupid" Eliminated
Thursday
30 March 2017
WEEKLY FINALS
Noel Cabangon
Faith Anne Tua 9 Paco, Manila "You Don't Have...Say You Love Me" Advanced
Ma. Queen Casas 9 Pililla, Rizal "Crazy" Eliminated
Sharlla Mae Cerilles 12 Parañaque City "A Natural Woman" Advanced
Monday
3 April 2017
CHAMPIONSHIP
Jamie Rivera
Faith Anne Tua 9 Paco, Manila "You Don't Have...Say You Love Me" Eliminated
Sharlla Mae Cerilles 12 Parañaque City "A Natural Woman" Eliminated
Krystle Faith Campos 12 Calamba, Laguna "What Kind of Fool Am I?" Champion (x2)



21st championship round

The 21st championship round occurred on Wednesday, 19 April 2017. Challenger George Cardenas, Jr. was able to defeat Krystle Faith Campos as the new defending champion, making this his first win.

Date Contestant Age Origin Song Result
Thursday
6 April 2017
Imelda Papin
George Cardenas, Jr. 12 Quezon City "Moon River" Winner
Juliana Angeline Torres 12 Tarlac City, Tarlac "Do You Know Where You're Going To" Eliminated
Friday
7 April 2017
Jeffrey Hidalgo
Abigail Mijares 11 Marikina City "If I Sing You a Love Song" Winner
Kyle Franky Tagufa 10 Muntinlupa City "Through the Eyes of Love" Eliminated
Monday
17 April 2017
Paolo Santos
Stephanie Grace Ilo 10 Marikina City "Don't Cry Out Loud" Winner
Carl Lawrence Marcelo 11 Plaridel, Bulacan "Blue Suede Shoes" Eliminated
Tuesday
18 April 2017
WEEKLY FINALS
Gino Padilla
George Cardenas, Jr. 12 Quezon City "Moon River" Advanced
Abigail Mijares 11 Marikina City "If I Sing You a Love Song" Eliminated
Stephanie Grace Ilo 10 Marikina City "Don't Cry Out Loud" Advanced
Wednesday
19 April 2017
CHAMPIONSHIP
Marco Sison
George Cardenas, Jr. 12 Quezon City "Moon River" Champion (x1)
Stephanie Grace Ilo 10 Marikina City "Don't Cry Out Loud" Eliminated
Krystle Faith Campos 12 Calamba, Laguna "Bridges" Eliminated



22nd championship round

The 22nd championship round occurred on Monday, 8 May 2017. George Cardenas, Jr. was able to defend his title against the week's challengers, making this his second win.

Date Contestant Age Origin Song Result
Thursday
20 April 2017
Top Suzara
Wanda Soriao 11 Marikina City "You" Eliminated
Juliana Golez 11 Marikina City "Can You Read My Mind" Winner
Friday
21 April 2017
Christian Bautista
Reneey Yusi 9 S. Fernando, Pampanga "I'd Rather Leave While...Love" Winner
Kaizen Acuzar 8 Bauan, Batangas "Imagine" Eliminated
Wednesday
3 May 2017
Pilita Corrales
Brent Nash Buan 9 Quezon City "When I Need You" Eliminated
Fiona Canlas 12 Caloocan City "If I Could Reach You" Winner
Thursday
4 May 2017
WEEKLY FINALS
Hajji Alejandro
Juliana Golez 11 Marikina City "Can You Read My Mind" Eliminated
Reneey Yusi 9 S. Fernando, Pampanga "I'd Rather Leave While...Love" Advanced
Fiona Canlas 12 Caloocan City "If I Could Reach You" Advanced
Monday
8 May 2017
CHAMPIONSHIP
Renz Verano
Reneey Yusi 9 S. Fernando, Pampanga "I'd Rather Leave While...Love" Eliminated
Fiona Canlas 12 Caloocan City "If I Could Reach You" Eliminated
George Cardenas, Jr. 12 Quezon City "Even Now" Champion (x2)



23rd championship round

The 23rd championship round occurred on Thursday, 8 June 2017. Challenger Katrina Therese Segovia was able to defeat George Cardenas, Jr. as the new defending champion, making this her first win.

Date Contestant Age Origin Song Result
Monday
22 May 2017
Luke Mejares
Crissel Ignacio 11 Pasig City "In My Life" Winner
Roxanne Resuello 11 Sto. Tomas, Batangas "Very Special Love" Eliminated
Tuesday
30 May 2017
Annie Quintos
Julia Anne Alonzo 12 Mexico, Pampanga "I Just Fall In Love Again" Eliminated
Katrina Therese Segovia 12 Nueva Valencia, Guimaras "People" Winner
Thursday
1 June 2017
Jamie Rivera
Anne Jeanette Vicente 8 Cainta, Rizal "Hopelessly Devoted to You" Winner
Stephen Walter Gutierrez 11 S. Fernando, Pampanga "Delilah" Eliminated
Tuesday
6 June 2017
WEEKLY FINALS
Hajji Alejandro
Crissel Ignacio 11 Pasig City "In My Life" Eliminated
Katrina Therese Segovia 12 Nueva Valencia, Guimaras "People" Advanced
Anne Jeanette Vicente 11 S. Fernando, Pampanga "Hopelessly Devoted to You" Advanced
Thursday
8 June 2017
CHAMPIONSHIP
Moy Ortiz
Katrina Therese Segovia 12 Nueva Valencia, Guimaras "People" Champion (x1)
Anne Jeanette Vicente 8 Caloocan City "Hopelessly Devoted to You" Eliminated
George Cardenas, Jr. 12 Quezon City "Solitaire" Eliminated



24th championship round

The 24th championship round occurred on Thursday, 22 June 2017. Katrina Therese Segovia was able to defend her title against the week's challengers, making this her second win.

Date Contestant Age Origin Song Result
Tuesday
13 June 2017
Top Suzara
Hannah Mae Santos 10 Caloocan City "Never Never Never" Winner (tied)
Nayomi Elisha De Leon 11 Sta. Rosa, Laguna "A House is Not a Home" Winner (tied)
Tuesday
20 June 2017
Noel Cabangon
Marjorie Bordeos 12 Malabon City "Don't Let Me Be Lonely Tonight" Eliminated
Marian Santos 9 SJDM, Bulacan "The Greatest Performance..." Winner
Wednesday
21 June 2017
WEEKLY FINALS
Annie Quintos
Hannah Mae Santos 10 Caloocan City "Never Never Never" Advanced
Nayomi Elisha De Leon 11 Sta. Rosa, Laguna "A House is Not a Home" Eliminated
Marian Santos 9 SJDM, Bulacan "The Greatest Performance..." Advanced
Thursday
22 June 2017
CHAMPIONSHIP
Rachel Alejandro
Hannah Mae Santos 10 Sta. Rosa, Laguna "Never Never Never" Eliminated
Marian Santos 9 SJDM, Bulacan "The Greatest Performance..." Eliminated
Katrina Therese Segovia 12 Nueva Valencia, Guimaras "Climb Ev'ry Mountain" Champion (x2)



25th championship round

The 25th championship round occurred on Saturday, 1 July 2017. Katrina Therese Segovia was able to defend her title against the week's challengers, making this her third win.

Date Contestant Age Origin Song Result
Monday
26 June 2017
Paolo Santos
Gabriel Tonga 10 Cabuyao, Laguna "Love Me with All Your Heart" Eliminated
Hanna Sophia Carandang 9 Tanauan, Batangas "The Way We Were" Winner
Tuesday
27 June 2017
Jeffrey Hidalgo
Bonee Charm Ara Jo 10 Antipolo, Rizal "Lovin' You" Winner
Misha Mhae Sacramed 9 Tondo, Manila "Paper Roses" Eliminated
Wednesday
28 June 2017
Pilita Corrales
Linnaeus Cainap 11 Quezon City "I (Who Have Nothing)" Eliminated
Princess Aliyah Rabara 8 Marilao, Bulacan "The Impossible Dream" Winner
Thursday
29 June 2017
WEEKLY FINALS
Renz Verano
Hanna Sophia Carandang 9 Tanauan, Batangas "The Way We Were" Eliminated
Bonee Charm Ara Jo 10 Antipolo, Rizal "Lovin' You" Advanced
Princess Aliyah Rabara 8 Marilao, Bulacan "The Impossible Dream" Advanced
Saturday
1 July 2017
CHAMPIONSHIP
Kuh Ledesma
Bonee Charm Ara Jo 10 Antipolo, Rizal "Lovin' You" Eliminated
Princess Aliyah Rabara 8 Marilao, Bulacan "The Impossible Dream" Eliminated
Katrina Therese Segovia 12 Nueva Valencia, Guimaras "All By Myself" Champion (x3)



26th championship round

The 26th championship round occurred on Wednesday, 12 July 2017. Katrina Therese Segovia was able to defend her title against the week's challengers, making this her fourth win. After her four-time winning streak, she became the fourth champion to be inducted into the Hall of Fame.

Date Contestant Age Origin Song Result
Wednesday
5 July 2017
Richard Reynoso
Gabriel Alexis Estimada 12 Lipa, Batangas "All in Love is Fair" Eliminated
Rey Aaron Ocampo 11 S. Fernando, Pampanga "Honesty" Winner
Friday
7 July 2017
Chad Borja
Kier Suerte Felipe 9 Paombong, Bulacan "The Great Pretender" Eliminated
Kariz Espinosa 8 Caloocan City "It Ain't Easy Comin' Down" Winner
Monday
10 July 2017
Ima Castro
Sean Mio Pongos 10 Parañaque City "Just a Love Song" Eliminated
Arnie Maun 10 Candaba, Pampanga "Who Can I Turn To?" Winner
Tuesday
11 July 2017
WEEKLY FINALS
Jinky Vidal
Rey Aaron Ocampo 11 S. Fernando, Pampanga "Honesty" Eliminated
Kariz Espinosa 8 Caloocan City "It Ain't Easy Comin' Down" Advanced
Arnie Maun 10 Candaba, Pampanga "Who Can I Turn To?" Advanced
Wednesday
12 July 2017
CHAMPIONSHIP
Marco Sison
Kariz Espinosa 8 Caloocan City "It Ain't Easy Comin' Down" Eliminated
Arnie Maun 10 Candaba, Pampanga "Who Can I Turn To?" Eliminated
Katrina Therese Segovia 12 Nueva Valencia, Guimaras "I Will Always Love You" Hall of Famer



27th championship round

The 27th championship round occurred on Tuesday, 1 August 2017. After being inducted into the Hall of Fame, Katrina Therese Segovia was no longer eligible to compete any further. Therefore, the search of a new champion commenced. Daily winners automatically advanced to the championship round.    

Princess Gay Gurrea was declared as the new champion, making this her first win.    

Date Contestant Age Origin Song Result
Thursday
13 July 2017
Imelda Papin
Alejandro Musa, Jr. 11 Angono, Rizal "Sometimes When We Touch" Eliminated
Yi-Shin Lai 12 Paombong, Bulacan "If This Is Love" Winner
Friday
14 July 2017
Rannie Raymundo
Julaina Soriano 10 Porac, Pampanga "I'll Never Love This Way Again" Eliminated
John Mark Ejes 12 Batangas City, Batangas "What I Did for Love" Winner
Monday
17 July 2017
Gino Padilla
Franklin Paul Lewis Pelino 10 Rodriguez, Rizal "She's Always a Woman" Eliminated
Princess Gay Gurrea 12 Davao City "Somebody Waiting" Winner
Tuesday
1 August 2017
CHAMPIONSHIP
Luke Mejares
Yi-Shin Lai 12 Paombong, Bulacan "If This Is Love" Eliminated
John Mark Ejes 12 Batangas City, Batangas "What I Did for Love" Eliminated
Princess Gay Gurrea 12 Davao City "Somebody Waiting" Champion (x1)



28th championship round

The 28th championship round occurred on Tuesday, 15 August 2017. Princess Gay Gurrea was able to defend her title against the week's challengers, making this her second win.

Due to the influx of new segments, this championship round marked the last appearance of the Lola's Playlist: Beat the Champion on the show.

Date Contestant Age Origin Song Result
Tuesday
2 August 2017
Moy Ortiz
Xylia Heidee Banaag 8 Muntinlupa City "No Other Love" Eliminated
Ivan Steeve Del Puerto 10 SJDM, Bulacan "I Can't Stop Loving You" Winner
Tuesday
8 August 2017
Paolo Santos
Angel Shanaiah Andal 10 Antipolo, Rizal "This is My Life" Eliminated
Frinces Heart Lanugo 11 Calamba, Laguna "I Need to Be in Love" Winner
Wednesday
9 August 2017
Raymond Lauchengco
Gift Marjos Vidad 10 Binangonan, Rizal "You Don't Have to...Love Me" Eliminated
Elizabeth Therese Cruz 11 Tondo, Manila "It Takes a Man and a Woman" Winner
Friday
11 August 2017
WEEKLY FINALS
Ronnie Liang
Ivan Steeve Del Puerto 10 SJDM, Bulacan "I Can't Stop Loving You" Eliminated
Frinces Heart Lanugo 11 Calamba, Laguna "I Need to Be in Love" Advanced
Elizabeth Therese Cruz 11 Tondo, Manila "It Takes a Man and a Woman" Advanced
Tuesday
15 August 2017
CHAMPIONSHIP
Pilita Corrales
Frinces Heart Lanugo 11 Calamba, Laguna "I Need to Be in Love" Eliminated
Elizabeth Therese Cruz 11 Tondo, Manila "It Takes a Man and a Woman" Eliminated
Princess Gay Gurrea 12 Davao City "I Honestly Love You" Champion (x2)

List of contestants

A total of 173 contestants competed in Lola's Playlist: Beat the Champion. The contestants are listed in alphabetical order based on their last names.

Full List of Contestants
Contestant Age Origin
Chrizely Mae Abadilla 12 Marilao, Bulacan
Kim Carlo Acar 12 Lipa, Batangas
Krystal Grace Acero 10 Caloocan City
Kaizen Acuzar 8 Bauan, Batangas
Francis Aglabtin 10 San Jose del Monte, Bulacan
Heart Aguirre 10 Meycauayan, Bulacan
Rizzia Alcantara 11 Bustos, Bulacan
Gian Luigi Ale 11 Tagbilaran, Bohol
Krishia Aler 11 Marikina City
Julia Anne Alonzo 12 Mexico, Pampanga
Angel Shanaiah Andal 10 Antipolo, Rizal
John Carlitos Andres 12 Taguig City
Lovern Montajes Apa 8 Mandaluyong City
Jayra Aquino 11 Sta. Ana, Manila
Crissa Faye Atienza 12 Nasugbu, Batangas
Abel Awit 12 Rodriguez, Rizal
Bernard Badato 12 Camarines Norte
Xylia Heidee Banaag 8 Muntinlupa City
Red Baron Barba 10 Calamba, Laguna
Samantha Barlam 10 San Ildefonso, Bulacan
Czenia Barro 10 Legazpi, Albay
Curthney Basa 12 Bacolor, Pampanga
Kristel Belo 10 Sto. Tomas, Batangas
Cyric Bensurto 11 Quezon City
Marjorie Bordeos 12 Malabon City
Brent Nash Buan 9 Quezon City
Yohance Buie 11 Antipolo, Rizal
Linnaeus Cainap 11 Quezon City
Krystle Faith Campos 12 Calamba, Laguna
Fiona Canlas 12 Caloocan City
Hanna Sophia Carandang 9 Tanauan, Batangas
George Cardenas, Jr. 12 Quezon City
Ma. Queen Casas 9 Pililla, Rizal
Liana Angel Castillo 10 Biñan, Laguna
Maxzine Catangui 9 Lucena City
Melrick Celajes 12 Pasig City
Sharlla Mae Cerilles 12 Parañaque City
Briana Jade Clark 9 Olongapo City
John Carlo Comendador 11 Calamba, Laguna
Elizabeth Therese Cruz 11 Tondo, Manila
Nhar Kenjie De Jesus 11 Hagonoy, Bulacan
Nayomi Elisha De Leon 11 Sta. Rosa, Laguna
Ivan Steeve Del Puerto 10 San Jose del Monte, Bulacan
Dwayne Nathan Deslate 9 Sta. Rosa, Laguna
Jane Domino 11 Marikina City
John Mark Ejes 12 Batangas City, Batangas
Mackie Empuerto 11 San Juan City
Nicole Encinares 12 Quezon City
Nikka Enriquez 11 Bacoor, Cavite
Jelian Kate Escol 12 Meycauayan, Bulacan
Mary Rose Escototo 10 Tondo, Manila
Hannah Esguerra 11 Taytay, Rizal
Kariz Espinosa 8 Caloocan City
Gabriel Alexis Estimada 12 Lipa, Batangas
Trisha Estrella 12 Calamba, Laguna
Holly Facultad 12 Biñan, Laguna
Fayce Fajardo 12 San Pablo, Laguna
Kier Suerte Felipe 9 Paombong, Bulacan
Pristine May Flores 10 Malabon City
Clyde Drex Francisco 10 Valenzuela City
Eliana Gabonada 8 Parañaque City
Joy Gagajena 12 Biñan, Laguna
Cecille Galas 12 Muntinlupa City
Jessa Mae Gallemaso 11 Montalban, Rizal
Pauline Gatdula 10 Bamban, Tarlac
Anica Kim Gepanayao 9 Montalban, Rizal
John Kenneth Giducos 11 Subic, Zambales
Juliana Golez 11 Marikina City
Princess Gonzales 11 Quezon City
Cheska Gopo 11 Caloocan City
Joshua Dale Guerrero 12 Quezon City
Princess Gay Gurrea 12 Davao City
Stephen Walter Gutierrez 11 San Fernando, Pampanga
Roanna Hemor 10 Sta. Ana, Manila
Abbie Hercia 11 Cabuyao, Laguna
Christian Hernandez 12 Nasugbu, Batangas
Crissel Ignacio 11 Pasig City
Stephanie Grace Ilo 10 Marikina City
Jamie Imboy 10 Marilao, Bulacan
Zyrish Anne Isidro 11 Mandaluyong City
Angela Mae Jastillana 11 Cabuyao, Laguna
Bonee Charm Ara Jo 10 Antipolo, Rizal
Andrea Elaine Julian 7 San Mateo, Rizal
Yi-Shin Lai 12 Paombong, Bulacan
Frinces Heart Lanugo 11 Calamba, Laguna
Elizah Davie Larida 9 Sto. Tomas, Batangas
Francine Llarena 12 Quezon City
Niel Loma 12 Calamba, Laguna
Carmela Lorzano 7 Cuenca, Batangas
Pichie Losito 11 Bacoor, Cavite
Ananyah Rachel Madela 9 Quezon City
Carl Lawrence Marcelo 11 Plaridel, Bulacan
Maria Serena Mateo 11 Quiapo, Manila
Arnie Maun 10 Candaba, Pampanga
Daneille Mia 11 Luisiana, Laguna
Abigail Mijares 11 Marikina City
John Joseph Miraflores 11 Antipolo, Rizal
Diana Rose Monis 11 Caloocan City
Jamela Nicole Morillo 10 Quezon City
Alejandro Musa, Jr. 11 Angono, Rizal
Jewel Nabella 12 Morong, Rizal
Felicity Kyle Napuli 10 Mandaluyong City
Joshua Ryan Nubla 12 Tondo, Manila
Jasmine Obillo 10 Marikina City
Kate Francesca Ocampo 9 Cardona, Rizal
Rey Aaron Ocampo 11 San Fernando, Pampanga
Jhennie Fe Ochavillo 11 Pasig City
Rock Opong 10 Iloilo City
Larenz Pableo 12 Calamba, Laguna
Jannelle Pagkaliwangan 12 Indang, Cavite
Jobelle Pagkaliwangan 9 Indang, Cavite
Baina Pangan 8 Taguig City
Andre Parker 11 Antipolo, Rizal
Hans Paronda 11 Antipolo, Rizal
Kyla Nicole Parto 11 Antipolo, Rizal
Fabienne Pasila 10 Cabuyao, Laguna
Aizelle Pasion 10 Caloocan City
Cathleen Faith Patriana 9 Obando, Bulacan
Von Ivan Pedrajas 8 Quezon City
Jazmine Pedreno 9 Sta. Mesa, Manila
Franklin Paul Lewis Pelino 10 Rodriguez, Rizal
Mae Julliene Perez 12 Caloocan City
Jan Lloyd Pernicia 12 Binangonan, Rizal
Kirsten Pesigan 10 Alitagtag, Batangas
Althea Pinzon 10 Calamba, Laguna
Sean Mio Pongos 10 Parañaque City
Janine Mae Puto 8 Quezon City
Christopher Quinto 12 Pasig City
Jezza Mae Quiogue 10 Las Piñas City
Princess Aliyah Rabara 8 Marilao, Bulacan
Lorrainne Raguindin 12 Quezon City
Lady Ramento 11 Binangonan, Rizal
John Cedric Ramirez 11 Binangonan, Rizal
Ice Realubit 12 Calamba, Laguna
Roxanne Resuello 11 Sto. Tomas, Batangas
Krischellei Robles 12 Malabon City
Jhon Harry Rodriguez 12 Calumpit, Bulacan
Cheska Sabalza 10 Parañaque City
Misha Mhae Sacramed 9 Tondo, Manila
Dona Salazar 11 Angat, Bulacan
Alexa Nicole Salcedo 7 Pasig City
Stephanie Samson 11 Dasmariñas, Cavite
Christian San Roque 8 Guiguinto, Bulacan
Kyla San Roque 11 Guiguinto, Bulacan
Claudine Santa Clara 11 Quezon City
Hannah Mae Santos 10 Caloocan City
Marian Santos 9 San Jose del Monte, Bulacan
Sofia Santos 8 Baliuag, Bulacan
Katrina Therese Segovia 12 Nueva Valencia, Guimaras
Jewel Servitillo 9 Binangonan, Rizal
Gabrielle Soldevilla 11 Malabon City
Ken Soleta 11 Binangonan, Rizal
Julaina Soriano 10 Porac, Pampanga
Wanda Soriao 11 Marikina City
Alyssa Fritz Suzuki 10 Marilao, Bulacan
Kyle Franky Tagufa 10 Muntinlupa City
Aiko Takagi 11 Marikina City
Angel Talosig 10 Marikina City
Bea Tan 11 Sta. Rosa, Laguna
John Carlo "JC" Tan 12 Tondo, Manila
Gabriel Tonga 10 Cabuyao, Laguna
Juliana Angeline Torres 12 Tarlac City, Tarlac
Faith Anne Tua 9 Paco, Manila
Kurt Christian Urayan 9 Bacoor, Cavite
John Gabriel Valenzona 9 Muntinlupa City
Gift Marjos Vidad 10 Binangonan, Rizal
Daniela Villamor 11 Quezon City
Riza Villanueva 11 Sariaya, Quezon
Anne Jeanette Vicente 8 Cainta, Rizal
Trisha Virtudazo 10 Sampaloc, Manila
Clarreazze Wepingco 10 Silang, Cavite
Reneey Yusi 9 San Fernando, Pampanga
Kim Julia Zara 11 Pangasinan

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.